Labor Law Note 136 Harv. L. Rev. 2108
[…] 64. ^ See Hudgens, 424 U.S. at 513, 521.

    Return to citation ^
  65. ^ 29 U.S.C. § 157 (emphasis added).

    Return to citation ^
  66. ^ Quicken Loans, Inc. v. NLRB, 830 F.3d 542, 545 (D.C. Cir. 2016) (citing Beth Israel Hosp. v. NLRB, 437 U.S. 483, 491 (1978); Stanford Hosp. & Clinics v. NLRB, 325 F.3d 334, 343 (D.C. Cir. 2003); Tradesmen Int’l, Inc. v. NLRB, 275 F.3d 1137, 1141 (D.C. Cir. 2002)).

    Return to citation ^
  67. ^ Cap. Med. Ctr. v. NLRB, 909 F.3d 427, 430 (D.C. Cir. 2018) (citing Stanford Hosp. & Clinics, 325 F.3d at 343).

    Return to citation ^
  68. ^ Cf. 29 U.S.C. § 158(b)(4)(i)(B) (“[N]othing contained in this clause . . . shall be construed to make unlawful, where not otherwise unlawful, any . . . primary picketing.”).

    Return to citation ^
  69. ^ Cap. Med. Ctr., 909 F.3d at 430–31 (quoting 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1)).

    Return to citation ^
  70. ^ Cent. Hardware Co. v. NLRB, 407 U.S. 539, 543 (1972).

    Return to citation ^
  71. ^ Id. at 544 (quoting NLRB v.