Employment Law Essay 137 Harv. L. Rev. F. 291
[…] Return to citation ^
  114. ^ See Zehrt, supra note 3, at 326.

    Return to citation ^
  115. ^ 29 U.S.C. § 2654.

    Return to citation ^
  116. ^ 29 C.F.R. § 825.111(b).

    Return to citation ^
  117. ^ 468 F.3d 722 (10th Cir. 2006).

    Return to citation ^
  118. ^ Id. at 725.

    Return to citation ^
  119. ^ Id.

    Return to citation ^
  120. ^ Id.

    Return to citation ^
  121. ^ Id. at 724–25.

    Return to citation ^
  122. ^ Id. at 725.

    Return to citation ^
  123. ^ Id. at 724.

    Return to citation ^
  124. ^ Id.; 29 U.S.C. § 2614(a)(1) (“[A]ny eligible employee who takes leave . . . shall be entitled, on return . . . (A) to be restored by the employer to the position of employment held by the employee when the leave commenced; or (B) to be restored to an equivalent position with equivalent employment benefits, pay, and other terms and conditions of employment.”).

    Return to citation ^
  125. ^ Hackworth, 468 F.3d at 724.

    Return to citation ^
  126. ^ Id. at 725.

    Return to citation ^
  127. ^ Id.

    Return to citation ^
  128. ^ Id.

    Return to citation ^
  129. ^ See id. at 725, 727.

    Return to citation ^