Criminal Law Essay Harv. L. Rev. F. 418
[…] 228. ^ 2011 Report to Congress, supra note 39, at 30, 43.

    Return to citation ^
  229. ^ Armed Career Criminals, supra note 7, at 36.

    Return to citation ^
  230. ^ Recidivism Comprehensive Overview, supra note 192, at 5.

    Return to citation ^
  231. ^ Press Release, Sen. Tom Cotton, Cotton, Hatch Introduce the Restoring the Armed Career Criminal Act (Aug. 1, 2018), https://www.cotton.senate.gov/news/press-releases/cotton-hatch-introduce-the-restoring-the-armed-career-criminal-act [https://perma.cc/4326-DVQ2].

    Return to citation ^
  232. ^ Ark. Code Ann. § 5-4-401(a)(4) (2021) (“For a Class C felony, the sentence shall be not less than three (3) years nor more than ten (10) years . . . .”).

    Return to citation ^
  233. ^ Id. § 5-26-401(b)(2)(B) (classifying offense as a class C felony if more than $10,000 but less than $25,000 is owed in child support).

    Return to citation ^
  234. ^ Id. § 5-26-503(b) (classifying offense as a class C felony).