Disability Law Essay Harv. L. Rev. F. 391
[…] Dev., https://www.hud.gov/program_offices/fair_housing_equal_opp/disabilities/sect504faq [https://perma.cc/7QGA-YY4G].

    Return to citation ^
  35. ^ Reasonable Accommodations and Modifications, supra note 22.

    Return to citation ^
  36. ^ Section 504: Frequently Asked Questions, supra note 34.

    Return to citation ^
  37. ^ Dennis Steinman, Reasonable Accommodation in Housing for the Disabled 5, https://www.kelrun.com/files/2013/05/FairHousingCLE_Lorman.pdf [https://perma.cc/76ZU-XBMU].

    Return to citation ^
  38. ^ 42 U.S.C. § 3603(b) (excluding first, some “single-family house[s] sold or rented by an owner,” and second, “rooms or units in dwellings containing living quarters occupied or intended to be occupied by no more than four families living independently of each other, if the owner actually maintains and occupies one of such living quarters as his residence”); id. § 3604.

    Return to citation ^